South African Pro Clubs League

SAPL Cup - South African Pro Clubs League

SAPL Cup

Results

Date Time Home Team Score Away Team
Group Stage 13/02/20
23:00
Artemis F.C Artemis F.C 3 - 1
Reborn FC Reborn FC
Group Stage 13/02/20
23:00
CPT Ballerz CPT Ballerz 2 - 0
Insane Gaming Insane Gaming
Group Stage 13/02/20
23:00
Cheesesauce FC Cheesesauce FC 2 - 2
Lanternas FC Lanternas FC
Group Stage 13/02/20
23:00
Fidel FC Fidel FC 5 - 2
Myrmidons FC Myrmidons FC
Group Stage 13/02/20
23:00
Hermanos FC Hermanos FC 0 - 3
Gebba Boys Gebba Boys
Group Stage 13/02/20
23:00
JogaNadaMZ JogaNadaMZ 1 - 2
Puzzlers FC Puzzlers FC
Group Stage 13/02/20
23:00
Krieger FC Krieger FC 1 - 2
Zamalek FCC Zamalek FCC
Group Stage 13/02/20
23:00
Locomotivas FC Locomotivas FC 0 - 2
Wasteman FC Wasteman FC
View All Results

Matches

Date Time Home Team Away Team
Group Stage 17/02/20
23:00
Ah Bras FC Ah Bras FC vs Unleashed FC Unleashed FC
Group Stage 17/02/20
23:00
Hermanos FC Hermanos FC vs Wolves FC Wolves FC
Group Stage 17/02/20
23:00
JogaNadaMZ JogaNadaMZ vs Cheesesauce FC Cheesesauce FC
Group Stage 17/02/20
23:00
Myrmidons FC Myrmidons FC vs Artemis F.C Artemis F.C
Group Stage 17/02/20
23:00
New Era FC New Era FC vs Star Team Star Team
Group Stage 17/02/20
23:00
PF United PF United vs Crusaders FC Crusaders FC
Group Stage 17/02/20
23:00
Panthers FC Panthers FC vs CPT Ballerz CPT Ballerz
Group Stage 17/02/20
23:00
Puzzlers FC Puzzlers FC vs Lanternas FC Lanternas FC
View All Matches

Group Stage

Group A

POS P W D L F A +- PTS
1 Fusion XI Fusion XI 2 2 0 0 6 3 3 6
2 Sabres FC Sabres FC 1 1 0 0 7 0 7 3
3 Wasteman FC Wasteman FC 2 1 0 1 4 3 1 3
4 SAFFAS United SAFFAS United 1 0 0 1 1 3 -2 0
5 Locomotivas FC Locomotivas FC 2 0 0 2 0 9 -9 0

Group B

POS P W D L F A +- PTS
1 Zamalek FCC Zamalek FCC 2 2 0 0 5 3 2 6
2 PF United PF United 2 1 0 1 5 5 0 3
3 Crusaders FC Crusaders FC 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
4 Krieger FC Krieger FC 2 0 1 1 2 3 -1 1
5 The Loyals FC The Loyals FC 1 0 0 1 2 3 -1 0

Group C

POS P W D L F A +- PTS
1 Artemis F.C Artemis F.C 2 2 0 0 5 2 3 6
2 Fidel FC Fidel FC 2 1 0 1 6 4 2 3
3 Tha Crew FC Tha Crew FC 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 3
4 Myrmidons FC Myrmidons FC 1 0 0 1 2 5 -3 0
5 Reborn FC Reborn FC 2 0 0 2 1 4 -3 0

Group D

POS P W D L F A +- PTS
1 Gebba Boys Gebba Boys 2 2 0 0 8 0 8 6
2 Spaza Owes FC Spaza Owes FC 2 1 1 0 5 2 3 4
3 Hermanos FC Hermanos FC 2 0 1 1 2 5 -3 1
4 Wolves FC Wolves FC 2 0 0 2 0 8 -8 0

Group E

POS P W D L F A +- PTS
1 Unleashed FC Unleashed FC 2 2 0 0 6 0 6 6
2 Predators FC Predators FC 2 1 0 1 3 5 -2 3
3 Ah Bras FC Ah Bras FC 2 1 0 1 1 3 -2 3
4 The Brotherhood The Brotherhood 2 0 0 2 0 2 -2 0

Group F

POS P W D L F A +- PTS
1 CPT Ballerz CPT Ballerz 2 2 0 0 7 1 6 6
2 Insane Gaming Insane Gaming 2 1 0 1 5 4 1 3
3 Pyk4 Clan CF Pyk4 Clan CF 2 1 0 1 5 6 -1 3
4 Panthers FC Panthers FC 2 0 0 2 3 9 -6 0

Group G

POS P W D L F A +- PTS
1 Puzzlers FC Puzzlers FC 2 2 0 0 5 1 4 6
2 Lanternas FC Lanternas FC 2 1 1 0 4 3 1 4
3 Cheesesauce FC Cheesesauce FC 2 0 1 1 2 5 -3 1
4 JogaNadaMZ JogaNadaMZ 2 0 0 2 2 4 -2 0

Group H

POS P W D L F A +- PTS
1 Star Team Star Team 2 1 1 0 9 4 5 4
2 New Era FC New Era FC 2 1 1 0 5 1 4 4
3 Renegades FC Renegades FC 2 0 2 0 4 4 0 2
4 TaskForceX FC TaskForceX FC 2 0 0 2 1 10 -9 0