South African Pro Clubs League

SAPL Pre-Season Cup - South African Pro Clubs League

SAPL Pre-Season Cup

Results

Date Time Home Team Score Away Team
Final 06/02/20
22:30
CPT Ballerz CPT Ballerz 3 - 0
Puzzlers FC Puzzlers FC
Semi-Final 06/02/20
22:00
Artemis F.C Artemis F.C 1 - 2
Puzzlers FC Puzzlers FC
Semi-Final 06/02/20
22:00
Insane Gaming Insane Gaming 0 - 3
CPT Ballerz CPT Ballerz
Quarter-Final 03/02/20
22:30
CPT Ballerz CPT Ballerz 2 - 0
Unleashed FC Unleashed FC
Quarter-Final 03/02/20
22:30
Fusion XI Fusion XI 3 - 4
Insane Gaming Insane Gaming
Quarter-Final 03/02/20
22:30
Hermanos FC Hermanos FC 0 - 2
Puzzlers FC Puzzlers FC
Quarter-Final 03/02/20
22:30
New Era FC New Era FC 0 - 1
(AET)
Artemis F.C Artemis F.C
Round Of 16 03/02/20
22:00
Artemis F.C Artemis F.C 3 - 2
Crusaders FC Crusaders FC
View All Results

Group Stage

Group A

POS P W D L F A +- PTS
1 Fusion XI Fusion XI 3 2 0 1 9 5 4 6
2 SAFFAS United SAFFAS United 3 2 0 1 6 6 0 6
3 Tha Crew FC Tha Crew FC 3 1 1 1 3 5 -2 4
4 Ah Bras FC Ah Bras FC 3 0 1 2 3 5 -2 1

Group B

POS P W D L F A +- PTS
1 Insane Gaming Insane Gaming 3 2 1 0 6 3 3 7
2 Unleashed FC Unleashed FC 3 2 1 0 6 3 3 7
3 Lanternas FC Lanternas FC 3 1 0 2 5 8 -3 3
4 The Loyals FC The Loyals FC 3 0 0 3 4 7 -3 0

Group C

POS P W D L F A +- PTS
1 CPT Ballerz CPT Ballerz 3 3 0 0 7 3 4 9
2 Fidel FC Fidel FC 3 2 0 1 4 4 0 6
3 Panthers FC Panthers FC 3 1 0 2 6 6 0 3
4 PF United PF United 3 0 0 3 1 5 -4 0

Group D

POS P W D L F A +- PTS
1 Artemis F.C Artemis F.C 3 2 1 0 14 1 13 7
2 The Brotherhood The Brotherhood 3 2 1 0 6 1 5 7
3 Locomotivas FC Locomotivas FC 3 1 0 2 3 6 -3 3
4 Wolves FC Wolves FC 3 0 0 3 0 15 -15 0

Group E

POS P W D L F A +- PTS
1 Puzzlers FC Puzzlers FC 3 3 0 0 10 1 9 9
2 Zamalek FCC Zamalek FCC 3 1 1 1 5 6 -1 4
3 Myrmidons FC Myrmidons FC 3 1 0 2 6 4 2 3
4 TaskForceX FC TaskForceX FC 3 0 1 2 3 13 -10 1

Group F

POS P W D L F A +- PTS
1 Hermanos FC Hermanos FC 4 3 1 0 10 1 9 10
2 Renegades FC Renegades FC 4 2 2 0 7 5 2 8
3 Krieger FC Krieger FC 4 2 1 1 10 8 2 7
4 Young Stars FC Young Stars FC 4 1 0 3 8 12 -4 3
5 Star Team Star Team 4 0 0 4 2 11 -9 0

Group G

POS P W D L F A +- PTS
1 New Era FC New Era FC 4 3 1 0 10 2 8 10
2 Spaza Owes FC Spaza Owes FC 4 3 0 1 8 5 3 9
3 Wasteman FC Wasteman FC 4 2 1 1 7 2 5 7
4 JogaNadaMZ JogaNadaMZ 4 1 0 3 5 9 -4 3
5 Pyk4 Clan CF Pyk4 Clan CF 4 0 0 4 0 12 -12 0

Group H

POS P W D L F A +- PTS
1 Gebba Boys Gebba Boys 3 3 0 0 9 0 9 9
2 Crusaders FC Crusaders FC 3 2 0 1 8 3 5 6
3 Reborn FC Reborn FC 3 1 0 2 3 11 -8 3
4 Sabres FC Sabres FC 3 0 0 3 2 8 -6 0