South African Pro Clubs League

SAPL Pre-Season Cup - South African Pro Clubs League

SAPL Pre-Season Cup

Results

Date Time Home Team Score Away Team
Final 19/10/20
23:00
Zamalek FCC Zamalek FCC 0 - 1
Ballerz X Pirates Ballerz X Pirates
Semi-Final 19/10/20
22:30
Bateleur FC Bateleur FC 1 - 3
Zamalek FCC Zamalek FCC
Semi-Final 19/10/20
22:30
Unleashed FC Unleashed FC 0 - 2
Ballerz X Pirates Ballerz X Pirates
Quarter-Final 19/10/20
22:00
CheckMarts CheckMarts 1 - 2
Bateleur FC Bateleur FC
Quarter-Final 19/10/20
22:00
Crusaders FC Crusaders FC 0 - 0
(Pen 3-4)
Ballerz X Pirates Ballerz X Pirates
Quarter-Final 19/10/20
22:00
Fuego FC Fuego FC 0 - 1
Unleashed FC Unleashed FC
Quarter-Final 19/10/20
22:00
Galacticos FC Galacticos FC 1 - 3
Zamalek FCC Zamalek FCC
Round of 16 19/10/20
21:30
Anarchy FC Anarchy FC 1 - 2
Unleashed FC Unleashed FC
View All Results

Group Stage

Group A

POS P W D L F A +- PTS L5
1 Galacticos FC Galacticos FC 3 2 1 0 9 4 5 7 2-0-1
2 Royos fc Royos fc 3 2 1 0 8 3 5 7 2-0-1
3 Lunchboxes FC Lunchboxes FC 3 1 0 2 4 5 -1 3 1-2-0
4 Keed Talk To Em Keed Talk To Em 3 0 0 3 0 9 -9 0 0-3-0

Group B

POS P W D L F A +- PTS L5
1 El Migos El Migos 3 3 0 0 9 2 7 9 3-0-0
2 Misfits Misfits 3 2 0 1 5 3 2 6 2-1-0
3 SAPL Red Knights SAPL Red Knights 3 1 0 2 1 8 -7 3 1-2-0
4 Smash Bros FC Smash Bros FC 3 0 0 3 2 4 -2 0 0-3-0

Group C

POS P W D L F A +- PTS L5
1 Gebba Boys Gebba Boys 3 2 1 0 6 1 5 7 2-0-1
2 MindGames MindGames 3 1 2 0 5 2 3 5 1-0-2
3 FC Rakata FC Rakata 3 1 1 1 5 3 2 4 1-1-1
4 TaskForceX FC TaskForceX FC 3 0 0 3 0 10 -10 0 0-3-0

Group D

POS P W D L F A +- PTS L5
1 CheckMarts CheckMarts 3 3 0 0 6 2 4 9 3-0-0
2 T4F FC T4F FC 3 2 0 1 8 4 4 6 2-1-0
3 JogaNadaMZ JogaNadaMZ 3 1 0 2 5 5 0 3 1-2-0
4 SAPL Black Claw SAPL Black Claw 3 0 0 3 5 13 -8 0 0-3-0

Group E

POS P W D L F A +- PTS L5
1 Fuego FC Fuego FC 3 2 1 0 5 2 3 7 2-0-1
2 Zamalek FCC Zamalek FCC 3 2 0 1 8 4 4 6 2-1-0
3 Ah Bras FC Ah Bras FC 3 1 0 2 6 4 2 3 1-2-0
4 SAPL 4th Street SAPL 4th Street 3 0 1 2 2 11 -9 1 0-2-1

Group F

POS P W D L F A +- PTS L5
1 Crusaders FC Crusaders FC 3 3 0 0 10 1 9 9 3-0-0
2 Top Tongers FC Top Tongers FC 3 2 0 1 9 7 2 6 2-1-0
3 Insane Gaming Insane Gaming 3 1 0 2 6 6 0 3 1-2-0
4 Titans FC Titans FC 3 0 0 3 1 12 -11 0 0-3-0

Group G

POS P W D L F A +- PTS L5
1 Unleashed FC Unleashed FC 3 3 0 0 14 3 11 9 3-0-0
2 Super Strikaz Super Strikaz 3 2 0 1 10 4 6 6 2-1-0
3 SAPL Manyora United SAPL Manyora United 3 0 1 2 0 7 -7 1 0-2-1
4 Chapa UTD Chapa UTD 3 0 1 2 2 12 -10 1 0-2-1

Group H

POS P W D L F A +- PTS L5
1 Durban Pozi Durban Pozi 3 3 0 0 13 3 10 9 3-0-0
2 KolHaCovid FC KolHaCovid FC 3 2 0 1 11 5 6 6 2-1-0
3 Boksburg FC Boksburg FC 3 0 1 2 3 11 -8 1 0-2-1
4 Spaza Owes FC Spaza Owes FC 3 0 1 2 2 10 -8 1 0-2-1

Group I

POS P W D L F A +- PTS L5
1 PF United PF United 3 3 0 0 10 2 8 9 3-0-0
2 Anarchy FC Anarchy FC 3 2 0 1 6 5 1 6 2-1-0
3 JHB Ballrz 3 1 0 2 3 5 -2 3 1-2-0
4 Lasers Galaxiais Lasers Galaxiais 3 0 0 3 0 7 -7 0 0-3-0

Group J

POS P W D L F A +- PTS L5
1 Phoenix Predators Phoenix Predators 3 2 1 0 7 0 7 7 2-0-1
2 CF Vamboes CF Vamboes 3 2 1 0 6 0 6 7 2-0-1
3 Sad Boiz FC Sad Boiz FC 3 0 1 2 0 6 -6 1 0-2-1
4 Nthangaanz FC Nthangaanz FC 3 0 1 2 0 7 -7 1 0-2-1

Group K

POS P W D L F A +- PTS L5
1 Navy Street Navy Street 3 2 1 0 7 4 3 7 2-0-1
2 Lanternas FC Lanternas FC 3 1 1 1 5 4 1 4 1-1-1
3 Puff n Pass FC Puff n Pass FC 3 1 0 2 3 6 -3 3 1-2-0
4 Krieger FC Krieger FC 3 0 2 1 6 7 -1 2 0-1-2

Group L

POS P W D L F A +- PTS L5
1 Artemis F.C Artemis F.C 3 2 1 0 8 2 6 7 2-0-1
2 Dragons Fc Dragons Fc 3 2 1 0 6 2 4 7 2-0-1
3 Class On Grass Class On Grass 3 1 0 2 3 4 -1 3 1-2-0
4 Los Zetas FC Los Zetas FC 3 0 0 3 0 9 -9 0 0-3-0

Group M

POS P W D L F A +- PTS L5
1 New Era FC New Era FC 3 3 0 0 12 2 10 9 3-0-0
2 Sabres FC Sabres FC 3 2 0 1 10 4 6 6 2-1-0
3 SAFFAS United SAFFAS United 3 1 0 2 3 7 -4 3 1-2-0
4 ChickenTikiTaka 3 0 0 3 1 13 -12 0 0-3-0

Group N

POS P W D L F A +- PTS L5
1 Renegades OGC Renegades OGC 3 3 0 0 18 3 15 9 3-0-0
2 David luizz David luizz 3 1 1 1 5 12 -7 4 1-1-1
3 ALPHA LEAGUE ALPHA LEAGUE 3 1 0 2 6 10 -4 3 1-2-0
4 Fidel FC Fidel FC 3 0 1 2 6 10 -4 1 0-2-1

Group O

POS P W D L F A +- PTS L5
1 Ballerz X Pirates Ballerz X Pirates 3 2 1 0 6 0 6 7 2-0-1
2 Bateleur FC Bateleur FC 3 2 1 0 5 1 4 7 2-0-1
3 Divine Dynasty FC Divine Dynasty FC 3 0 1 2 2 6 -4 1 0-2-1
4 Myrmidons FC Myrmidons FC 3 0 1 2 1 7 -6 1 0-2-1

Group P

POS P W D L F A +- PTS L5
1 JOKERZ JOKERZ 3 1 2 0 1 0 1 5 1-0-2
2 Adler eSports Adler eSports 3 1 1 1 2 2 0 4 1-1-1
3 V Squad V Squad 3 1 1 1 2 3 -1 4 1-1-1
4 La Furia FC La Furia FC 3 1 0 2 4 4 0 3 1-2-0