South African Pro Clubs League

Pre-Season Cup - South African Pro Clubs League

Pre-Season Cup

Pre-Season Cup

Results

Date Time Home Team Score Away Team
Final 09/07/20
22:00
New Era FC New Era FC 0 - 1
CPT Ballerz CPT Ballerz
3rd Place Playoff 09/07/20
21:30
Zamalek FCC Zamalek FCC 0 - 2
Artemis F.C Artemis F.C
Semi-Final 06/07/20
23:00
CPT Ballerz CPT Ballerz 3 - 2
Artemis F.C Artemis F.C
Semi-Final 06/07/20
23:00
Zamalek FCC Zamalek FCC 0 - 1
New Era FC New Era FC
Semi-Final 06/07/20
22:30
Artemis F.C Artemis F.C 1 - 2
CPT Ballerz CPT Ballerz
Semi-Final 06/07/20
22:30
New Era FC New Era FC 4 - 2
Zamalek FCC Zamalek FCC
Quarter-Final 06/07/20
22:00
CPT Ballerz CPT Ballerz 2 - 1
Unleashed FC Unleashed FC
Quarter-Final 06/07/20
22:00
FC Youngstarz FC Youngstarz 1 - 2
Artemis F.C Artemis F.C
View All Results

Group Stage

Group A

POS P W D L F A +- PTS L5
1 Zamalek FCC Zamalek FCC 3 3 0 0 9 1 8 9 3-0-0
2 FUT Angola FC FUT Angola FC 3 2 0 1 9 4 5 6 2-1-0
3 TaskForceX FC TaskForceX FC 3 1 0 2 4 8 -4 3 1-2-0
4 Wolves FC Wolves FC 3 0 0 3 0 9 -9 0 0-3-0

Group B

POS P W D L F A +- PTS L5
1 SAPL JD FC SAPL JD FC 3 3 0 0 6 2 4 9 3-0-0
2 Chiapas FC Chiapas FC 3 1 1 1 7 3 4 4 1-1-1
3 Insane Gaming Insane Gaming 3 1 1 1 6 4 2 4 1-1-1
4 SAPL Royals SAPL Royals 3 0 0 3 1 11 -10 0 0-3-0

Group C

POS P W D L F A +- PTS L5
1 CF Vamboes CF Vamboes 3 2 1 0 7 3 4 7 2-0-1
2 Lanternas FC Lanternas FC 3 1 1 1 3 1 2 4 1-1-1
3 Lasers Galaxiais Lasers Galaxiais 3 1 1 1 5 7 -2 4 1-1-1
4 SAPL Amabhakaniya SAPL Amabhakaniya 3 0 1 2 3 7 -4 1 0-2-1

Group D

POS P W D L F A +- PTS L5
1 New Era FC New Era FC 3 3 0 0 7 2 5 9 3-0-0
2 Gebba Boys Gebba Boys 3 1 0 2 5 6 -1 3 1-2-0
3 Renegades FC Renegades FC 3 1 0 2 5 6 -1 3 1-2-0
4 Crusaders FC Crusaders FC 3 1 0 2 3 6 -3 3 1-2-0

Group E

POS P W D L F A +- PTS L5
1 Myrmidons FC Myrmidons FC 3 2 1 0 5 1 4 7 2-0-1
2 Lesotho FC Lesotho FC 3 2 0 1 5 2 3 6 2-1-0
3 Boytijies FC Boytijies FC 3 1 0 2 3 8 -5 3 1-2-0
4 CheckMarts CheckMarts 3 0 1 2 2 4 -2 1 0-2-1

Group F

POS P W D L F A +- PTS L5
1 La Florencia La Florencia 3 2 1 0 7 1 6 7 2-0-1
2 V Squad V Squad 3 2 1 0 6 3 3 7 2-0-1
3 SAFFAS United SAFFAS United 3 1 0 2 6 11 -5 3 1-2-0
4 Slice FC Slice FC 3 0 0 3 3 7 -4 0 0-3-0

Group G

POS P W D L F A +- PTS L5
1 Fidel FC Fidel FC 3 3 0 0 13 2 11 9 3-0-0
2 SAPL STOKECITY SAPL STOKECITY 3 1 1 1 6 6 0 4 1-1-1
3 Bafana BaStyle Bafana BaStyle 3 1 1 1 4 6 -2 4 1-1-1
4 Reborn FC Reborn FC 3 0 0 3 0 9 -9 0 0-3-0

Group H

POS P W D L F A +- PTS L5
1 T4F FC T4F FC 3 2 1 0 7 1 6 7 2-0-1
2 The Curse The Curse 3 2 1 0 8 3 5 7 2-0-1
3 Chapa UTD Chapa UTD 3 0 1 2 1 4 -3 1 0-2-1
4 Hermanos FC Hermanos FC 3 0 1 2 1 9 -8 1 0-2-1

Group I

POS P W D L F A +- PTS L5
1 Artemis F.C Artemis F.C 3 2 1 0 6 2 4 7 2-0-1
2 FC Youngstarz FC Youngstarz 3 0 3 0 1 1 0 3 0-0-3
3 Hoenders FC Hoenders FC 3 0 2 1 2 3 -1 2 0-1-2
4 Baba Abo FC Baba Abo FC 3 0 2 1 1 4 -3 2 0-1-2

Group J

POS P W D L F A +- PTS L5
1 PF United PF United 3 2 0 1 5 3 2 6 2-1-0
2 Lunchboxes FC Lunchboxes FC 3 2 0 1 4 3 1 6 2-1-0
3 Sabres FC Sabres FC 3 1 1 1 7 7 0 4 1-1-1
4 WBHS AllStars WBHS AllStars 3 0 1 2 4 7 -3 1 0-2-1

Group K

POS P W D L F A +- PTS L5
1 Keed Talk To Em Keed Talk To Em 3 2 1 0 6 3 3 7 2-0-1
2 CPT Ballerz CPT Ballerz 3 2 1 0 5 2 3 7 2-0-1
3 Kellabir Die Ding Kellabir Die Ding 3 0 1 2 3 6 -3 1 0-2-1
4 Dragons Fc Dragons Fc 3 0 1 2 2 5 -3 1 0-2-1

Group L

POS P W D L F A +- PTS L5
1 Unleashed FC Unleashed FC 3 3 0 0 13 0 13 9 3-0-0
2 Rolling Stoned FC Rolling Stoned FC 3 2 0 1 6 4 2 6 2-1-0
3 Royos fc Royos fc 3 1 0 2 2 6 -4 3 1-2-0
4 Locomotivas FC Locomotivas FC 3 0 0 3 1 12 -11 0 0-3-0

Group M

POS P W D L F A +- PTS L5
1 Galacticos FC Galacticos FC 3 2 1 0 6 3 3 7 2-0-1
2 JogaNadaMZ JogaNadaMZ 3 1 1 1 4 3 1 4 1-1-1
3 Krieger FC Krieger FC 3 1 1 1 5 5 0 4 1-1-1
4 SAPL CPT CITY SAPL CPT CITY 3 0 1 2 4 8 -4 1 0-2-1

Group N

POS P W D L F A +- PTS L5
1 Fuego FC Fuego FC 3 2 1 0 5 2 3 7 2-0-1
2 Misfits Misfits 3 1 2 0 2 0 2 5 1-0-2
3 Nightmares FC Nightmares FC 3 1 1 1 3 3 0 4 1-1-1
4 FC Fringe FC Fringe 3 0 0 3 2 7 -5 0 0-3-0

Group O

POS P W D L F A +- PTS L5
1 Ah Bras FC Ah Bras FC 3 3 0 0 11 3 8 9 3-0-0
2 Fifa Bros FC Fifa Bros FC 3 2 0 1 6 4 2 6 2-1-0
3 Nthangaanz FC Nthangaanz FC 3 1 0 2 4 5 -1 3 1-2-0
4 GODLY CF GODLY CF 3 0 0 3 0 9 -9 0 0-3-0

Group P

POS P W D L F A +- PTS L5
1 SNOEK FC SNOEK FC 3 2 1 0 9 3 6 7 2-0-1
2 Bateleur FC Bateleur FC 3 2 1 0 7 3 4 7 2-0-1
3 Quaranteam ZA Quaranteam ZA 3 1 0 2 7 7 0 3 1-2-0
4 KolHaCovid FC KolHaCovid FC 3 0 0 3 3 13 -10 0 0-3-0