South African Pro Clubs League

SAPL CUP - South African Pro Clubs League

SAPL CUP

SAPL CUP

Results

Date Time Home Team Score Away Team
Final 21/05/20
23:00
Unleashed FC Unleashed FC 2 - 1
CPT Ballerz CPT Ballerz
Semi-Final 18/05/20
23:00
CPT Ballerz CPT Ballerz 6 - 2
Ah Bras FC Ah Bras FC
Semi-Final 18/05/20
23:00
Unleashed FC Unleashed FC 1 - 0
(Pen 3-0)
Artemis F.C Artemis F.C
Semi-Final 14/05/20
23:00
Ah Bras FC Ah Bras FC 0 - 3
CPT Ballerz CPT Ballerz
Semi-Final 14/05/20
23:00
Artemis F.C Artemis F.C 0 - 1
Unleashed FC Unleashed FC
Quarter-Final 11/05/20
23:00
Ah Bras FC Ah Bras FC 4 - 1
The Curse The Curse
Quarter-Final 11/05/20
23:00
Gebba Boys Gebba Boys 0 - 1
Artemis F.C Artemis F.C
Quarter-Final 11/05/20
23:00
New Era FC New Era FC 1 - 2
CPT Ballerz CPT Ballerz
View All Results

Group Stage

Group A

POS P W D L F A +- PTS
1 CPT Ballerz CPT Ballerz 4 4 0 0 13 0 13 12
2 Insane Gaming Insane Gaming 4 3 0 1 8 5 3 9
3 The Brotherhood The Brotherhood 4 2 0 2 7 3 4 6
4 Sky Box FC 4 1 0 3 3 11 -8 3
5 Young Stars FC Young Stars FC 4 0 0 4 0 12 -12 0

Group B

POS P W D L F A +- PTS
1 New Era FC New Era FC 4 4 0 0 15 2 13 12
2 GOAT FC GOAT FC 4 2 1 1 7 6 1 7
3 Myrmidons FC Myrmidons FC 4 2 0 2 10 10 0 6
4 Zamalek FCC Zamalek FCC 4 1 0 3 8 8 0 3
5 Galacticos FC Galacticos FC 4 0 1 3 5 19 -14 1

Group C

POS P W D L F A +- PTS
1 Unleashed FC Unleashed FC 4 4 0 0 17 1 16 12
2 Wasteman FC Wasteman FC 4 3 0 1 9 12 -3 9
3 Lanternas FC Lanternas FC 4 2 0 2 9 8 1 6
4 Sabres FC Sabres FC 4 1 0 3 3 13 -10 3
5 PF United PF United 4 0 0 4 4 8 -4 0

Group D

POS P W D L F A +- PTS
1 Artemis F.C Artemis F.C 4 4 0 0 10 3 7 12
2 Moistt FC Moistt FC 4 3 0 1 10 6 4 9
3 Crusaders FC Crusaders FC 4 2 0 2 11 6 5 6
4 Evolution FC Evolution FC 4 1 0 3 4 7 -3 3
5 Molineux FC Molineux FC 4 0 0 4 2 15 -13 0

Group E

POS P W D L F A +- PTS
1 Fusion XI Fusion XI 5 5 0 0 19 4 15 15
2 FUT Angola FC FUT Angola FC 5 4 0 1 17 3 14 12
3 JogaNadaMZ JogaNadaMZ 5 2 0 3 6 7 -1 6
4 Hermanos FC Hermanos FC 5 1 1 3 3 9 -6 4
5 SAFFAS United SAFFAS United 5 1 1 3 4 13 -9 4
6 Wolves FC Wolves FC 5 1 0 4 4 17 -13 3

Group F

POS P W D L F A +- PTS
1 The Curse The Curse 4 3 1 0 12 3 9 10
2 Bateleur FC Bateleur FC 4 3 0 1 9 4 5 9
3 Renegades FC Renegades FC 4 2 1 1 9 7 2 7
4 TaskForceX FC TaskForceX FC 4 1 0 3 6 10 -4 3
5 Cornbread FC Cornbread FC 4 0 0 4 0 12 -12 0

Group G

POS P W D L F A +- PTS
1 Gebba Boys Gebba Boys 4 3 1 0 12 2 10 10
2 Fidel FC Fidel FC 4 3 0 1 10 3 7 9
3 Malume FC Malume FC 4 1 1 2 7 13 -6 4
4 Krieger FC Krieger FC 4 0 2 2 6 9 -3 2
5 Locomotivas FC Locomotivas FC 4 0 2 2 5 13 -8 2

Group H

POS P W D L F A +- PTS
1 Ah Bras FC Ah Bras FC 4 4 0 0 13 3 10 12
2 MP Redemption FC MP Redemption FC 4 3 0 1 9 5 4 9
3 Reborn FC Reborn FC 4 1 1 2 3 8 -5 4
4 Rolling Stoned FC Rolling Stoned FC 4 0 2 2 3 7 -4 2
5 Supreme FC Supreme FC 4 0 1 3 4 9 -5 1