South African Pro Clubs League

South African Pro Clubs League

The SAPL Cup

Cup

Group Stage

Group A

POS P W D L F A +- PTS L5
1 Unleashed FC Unleashed FC 3 3 0 0 10 1 9 9 3-0-0
2 Chapa UTD Chapa UTD 3 2 0 1 6 5 1 6 2-1-0
3 SAFFAS United SAFFAS United 3 1 0 2 5 9 -4 3 1-2-0
4 Smash Bros FC Smash Bros FC 3 0 0 3 4 10 -6 0 0-3-0

Group B

POS P W D L F A +- PTS L5
1 Sad Boiz FC Sad Boiz FC 3 2 0 1 9 4 5 6 2-1-0
2 FC Rakata FC Rakata 3 2 0 1 7 4 3 6 2-1-0
3 Lasers Galaxiais Lasers Galaxiais 3 1 1 1 6 6 0 4 1-1-1
4 Akatsuki NS Akatsuki NS 3 0 1 2 2 10 -8 1 0-2-1

Group C

POS P W D L F A +- PTS L5
1 T4F FC T4F FC 3 2 0 1 11 2 9 6 2-1-0
2 Zamalek FCC Zamalek FCC 3 2 0 1 8 4 4 6 2-1-0
3 Adler eSports Adler eSports 3 2 0 1 6 3 3 6 2-1-0
4 JOKERZ JOKERZ 3 0 0 3 0 16 -16 0 0-3-0

Group D

POS P W D L F A +- PTS L5
1 Ballerz X Pirates Ballerz X Pirates 3 3 0 0 13 0 13 9 3-0-0
2 Spaza Owes FC Spaza Owes FC 3 2 0 1 8 2 6 6 2-1-0
3 SAPL Black Claw SAPL Black Claw 3 1 0 2 4 10 -6 3 1-2-0
4 El Migos El Migos 3 0 0 3 0 13 -13 0 0-3-0

Group E

POS P W D L F A +- PTS L5
1 Ah Bras FC Ah Bras FC 3 3 0 0 17 2 15 9 3-0-0
2 ALPHA LEAGUE ALPHA LEAGUE 3 2 0 1 11 7 4 6 2-1-0
3 Titans FC Titans FC 3 1 0 2 5 7 -2 3 1-2-0
4 Nthangaanz FC Nthangaanz FC 3 0 0 3 2 19 -17 0 0-3-0

Group F

POS P W D L F A +- PTS L5
1 Navy Street Navy Street 3 3 0 0 10 5 5 9 3-0-0
2 SAPL Manyora United SAPL Manyora United 3 2 0 1 7 5 2 6 2-1-0
3 Royos fc Royos fc 3 1 0 2 8 11 -3 3 1-2-0
4 TaskForceX FC TaskForceX FC 3 0 0 3 10 14 -4 0 0-3-0

Group G

POS P W D L F A +- PTS L5
1 Galacticos FC Galacticos FC 3 3 0 0 9 2 7 9 3-0-0
2 SAPL 4th Street SAPL 4th Street 3 2 0 1 10 4 6 6 2-1-0
3 Los Zetas FC Los Zetas FC 3 1 0 2 4 10 -6 3 1-2-0
4 David luizz David luizz 3 0 0 3 1 8 -7 0 0-3-0

Group H

POS P W D L F A +- PTS L5
1 Super Strikaz Super Strikaz 3 3 0 0 10 3 7 9 3-0-0
2 La Furia FC La Furia FC 3 2 0 1 8 2 6 6 2-1-0
3 Fidel FC Fidel FC 3 1 0 2 5 10 -5 3 1-2-0
4 SAPL Flake FC SAPL Flake FC 3 0 0 3 1 9 -8 0 0-3-0

Group I

POS P W D L F A +- PTS L5
1 Myrmidons FC Myrmidons FC 3 3 0 0 10 1 9 9 3-0-0
2 MindGames MindGames 3 2 0 1 10 4 6 6 2-1-0
3 Puff n Pass FC Puff n Pass FC 3 1 0 2 1 9 -8 3 1-2-0
4 JHB Ballrz 3 0 0 3 0 7 -7 0 0-3-0

Group J

POS P W D L F A +- PTS L5
1 New Era FC New Era FC 3 3 0 0 8 0 8 9 3-0-0
2 Gebba Boys Gebba Boys 3 2 0 1 8 4 4 6 2-1-0
3 V Squad V Squad 3 1 0 2 2 4 -2 3 1-2-0
4 ChickenTikiTaka 3 0 0 3 0 10 -10 0 0-3-0

Group K

POS P W D L F A +- PTS L5
1 Renegades OGC Renegades OGC 3 2 0 1 5 2 3 6 2-1-0
2 Lanternas FC Lanternas FC 3 1 1 1 6 3 3 4 1-1-1
3 Divine Dynasty FC Divine Dynasty FC 3 1 1 1 2 4 -2 4 1-1-1
4 Anarchy FC Anarchy FC 3 1 0 2 3 7 -4 3 1-2-0

Group L

POS P W D L F A +- PTS L5
1 Lunchboxes FC Lunchboxes FC 3 2 1 0 9 4 5 7 2-0-1
2 CheckMarts CheckMarts 3 2 1 0 6 1 5 7 2-0-1
3 Misfits Misfits 3 1 0 2 5 8 -3 3 1-2-0
4 Boksburg FC Boksburg FC 3 0 0 3 2 9 -7 0 0-3-0

Group M

POS P W D L F A +- PTS L5
1 Fuego FC Fuego FC 3 3 0 0 13 3 10 9 3-0-0
2 CF Vamboes CF Vamboes 3 2 0 1 8 6 2 6 2-1-0
3 KolHaCovid FC KolHaCovid FC 3 1 0 2 3 5 -2 3 1-2-0
4 Class On Grass Class On Grass 3 0 0 3 4 14 -10 0 0-3-0

Group N

POS P W D L F A +- PTS L5
1 Artemis F.C Artemis F.C 3 2 1 0 6 2 4 7 2-0-1
2 Sabres FC Sabres FC 3 1 2 0 5 4 1 5 1-0-2
3 Phoenix Predators Phoenix Predators 3 1 0 2 8 7 1 3 1-2-0
4 Bateleur FC Bateleur FC 3 0 1 2 2 8 -6 1 0-2-1

Group O

POS P W D L F A +- PTS L5
1 Top Tongers FC Top Tongers FC 3 2 0 1 10 6 4 6 2-1-0
2 Dragons Fc Dragons Fc 3 2 0 1 8 6 2 6 2-1-0
3 Insane Gaming Insane Gaming 3 2 0 1 8 7 1 6 2-1-0
4 SAPL Red Knights SAPL Red Knights 3 0 0 3 3 10 -7 0 0-3-0

Group P

POS P W D L F A +- PTS L5
1 Crusaders FC Crusaders FC 3 2 1 0 6 2 4 7 2-0-1
2 PF United PF United 3 1 1 1 5 5 0 4 1-1-1
3 Durban Pozi Durban Pozi 3 1 0 2 3 6 -3 3 1-2-0
4 JogaNadaMZ JogaNadaMZ 3 0 2 1 4 5 -1 2 0-1-2

Results

Date Time Home Team Score Away Team
Cup icon 26/11/20
23:00
Ballerz X Pirates Ballerz X Pirates 1 - 1
New Era FC New Era FC
Cup icon 26/11/20
23:00
Fuego FC Fuego FC 5 - 1
Super Strikaz Super Strikaz
Cup icon 26/11/20
23:00
Unleashed FC Unleashed FC 1 - 0
Sabres FC Sabres FC
Cup icon 26/11/20
23:00
Zamalek FCC Zamalek FCC 3 - 1
Sad Boiz FC Sad Boiz FC
Cup icon 23/11/20
23:00
Crusaders FC Crusaders FC 2 - 3
Ballerz X Pirates Ballerz X Pirates
Cup icon 23/11/20
23:00
Galacticos FC Galacticos FC 4 - 4
Fuego FC Fuego FC
Cup icon 23/11/20
23:00
Gebba Boys Gebba Boys 2 - 4
New Era FC New Era FC
Cup icon 23/11/20
23:00
Myrmidons FC Myrmidons FC 1 - 0
Sabres FC Sabres FC

Matches

Date Time Home Team Away Team
Cup icon 30/11/20
23:00
New Era FC New Era FC vs Ballerz X Pirates Ballerz X Pirates
Cup icon 30/11/20
23:00
Sabres FC Sabres FC vs Unleashed FC Unleashed FC
Cup icon 30/11/20
23:00
Sad Boiz FC Sad Boiz FC vs Zamalek FCC Zamalek FCC
Cup icon 30/11/20
23:00
Super Strikaz Super Strikaz vs Fuego FC Fuego FC