South African Pro Clubs League

SAPL Pre-Season Cup - South African Pro Clubs League

SAPL Pre-Season Cup

SAPL Pre-Season Cup

Results

Date Time Home Team Score Away Team
Final 06/04/20
23:00
Crusaders FC Crusaders FC 0 - 1
New Era FC New Era FC
Semi-Final 06/04/20
22:30
Gebba Boys Gebba Boys 1 - 2
Crusaders FC Crusaders FC
Semi-Final 06/04/20
22:30
New Era FC New Era FC 1 - 1
(Pen 4-2)
CPT Ballerz CPT Ballerz
Quarter-Final 06/04/20
22:00
CPT Ballerz CPT Ballerz 1 - 0
Sabres FC Sabres FC
Quarter-Final 06/04/20
22:00
Fusion XI Fusion XI 2 - 3
New Era FC New Era FC
Quarter-Final 06/04/20
22:00
Gebba Boys Gebba Boys 0 - 0
(Pen 4-1)
Artemis F.C Artemis F.C
Quarter-Final 06/04/20
22:00
Renegades FC Renegades FC 0 - 6
Crusaders FC Crusaders FC
Round Of 16 02/04/20
23:00
Artemis F.C Artemis F.C 4 - 1
Lanternas FC Lanternas FC
View All Results

Group Stage

Group A

POS P W D L F A +- PTS L5
1 New Era FC New Era FC 4 4 0 0 18 4 14 12 4-0-0
2 Sabres FC Sabres FC 4 3 0 1 14 5 9 9 3-1-0
3 Insane Gaming Insane Gaming 4 2 0 2 10 9 1 6 2-2-0
4 TaskForceX FC TaskForceX FC 4 1 0 3 6 22 -16 3 1-3-0
5 Bateleur FC Bateleur FC 4 0 0 4 4 12 -8 0 0-4-0

Group B

POS P W D L F A +- PTS L5
1 Gebba Boys Gebba Boys 4 4 0 0 8 0 8 12 4-0-0
2 Zamalek FCC Zamalek FCC 4 3 0 1 14 3 11 9 3-1-0
3 FUT Angola FC FUT Angola FC 4 2 0 2 6 9 -3 6 2-2-0
4 Locomotivas FC Locomotivas FC 4 1 0 3 3 7 -4 3 1-3-0
5 Supreme FC Supreme FC 4 0 0 4 1 13 -12 0 0-4-0

Group C

POS P W D L F A +- PTS L5
1 JogaNadaMZ JogaNadaMZ 4 3 1 0 6 2 4 10 3-0-1
2 The Curse The Curse 4 3 0 1 14 5 9 9 3-1-0
3 Galacticos FC Galacticos FC 4 1 1 2 7 7 0 4 1-2-1
4 MP Redemption FC MP Redemption FC 4 1 0 3 6 12 -6 3 1-3-0
5 SAFFAS United SAFFAS United 4 1 0 3 3 10 -7 3 1-3-0

Group D

POS P W D L F A +- PTS L5
1 Renegades FC Renegades FC 4 4 0 0 13 6 7 12 4-0-0
2 Fusion XI Fusion XI 4 1 2 1 8 5 3 5 1-1-2
3 Fuego FC Fuego FC 4 1 2 1 9 7 2 5 1-1-2
4 Reborn FC Reborn FC 4 0 2 2 10 16 -6 2 0-2-2
5 Wolves FC Wolves FC 4 0 2 2 4 10 -6 2 0-2-2

Group E

POS P W D L F A +- PTS L5
1 Cornbread FC Cornbread FC 4 4 0 0 13 4 9 12 4-0-0
2 Moistt FC Moistt FC 4 2 1 1 8 7 1 7 2-1-1
3 Krieger FC Krieger FC 4 2 0 2 6 5 1 6 2-2-0
4 GOAT FC GOAT FC 4 1 1 2 5 11 -6 4 1-2-1
5 Rolling Stoned FC Rolling Stoned FC 4 0 0 4 3 8 -5 0 0-4-0

Group F

POS P W D L F A +- PTS L5
1 Crusaders FC Crusaders FC 4 4 0 0 12 2 10 12 4-0-0
2 Young Stars FC Young Stars FC 4 2 1 1 9 5 4 7 2-1-1
3 Evolution FC Evolution FC 4 2 1 1 11 10 1 7 2-1-1
4 Wasteman FC Wasteman FC 4 1 0 3 4 8 -4 3 1-3-0
5 KolHaCovid FC KolHaCovid FC 4 0 0 4 7 18 -11 0 0-4-0

Group G

POS P W D L F A +- PTS L5
1 Artemis F.C Artemis F.C 4 3 1 0 15 2 13 10 3-0-1
2 CPT Ballerz CPT Ballerz 4 3 1 0 11 2 9 10 3-0-1
3 Myrmidons FC Myrmidons FC 4 2 0 2 3 13 -10 6 2-2-0
4 PF United PF United 4 1 0 3 1 5 -4 3 1-3-0
5 Hermanos FC Hermanos FC 4 0 0 4 1 9 -8 0 0-4-0

Group H

POS P W D L F A +- PTS L5
1 Unleashed FC Unleashed FC 4 3 1 0 7 3 4 10 3-0-1
2 Lanternas FC Lanternas FC 4 2 2 0 10 5 5 8 2-0-2
3 Spaza Owes FC Spaza Owes FC 4 2 0 2 11 10 1 6 2-2-0
4 Ah Bras FC Ah Bras FC 4 1 1 2 5 6 -1 4 1-2-1
5 Fidel FC Fidel FC 4 0 0 4 0 9 -9 0 0-4-0