South African Pro Clubs League

SAPL Cup - South African Pro Clubs League

SAPL Cup

SAPL Cup

Results

Date Time Home Team Score Away Team
Semi-Final 02/12/19
23:00
Gebba Boys Gebba Boys 0 - 2
CPT Ballerz CPT Ballerz
Semi-Final 02/12/19
23:00
SA Legends SA Legends 1 - 1
Fidel FC Fidel FC
Quarter-Final 28/11/19
23:00
Insane Gaming Insane Gaming 1 - 3
SA Legends SA Legends
Quarter-Final 28/11/19
23:00
JogaNadaMZ JogaNadaMZ 1 - 0
Fidel FC Fidel FC
Quarter-Final 28/11/19
23:00
New Era FC New Era FC 0 - 1
Gebba Boys Gebba Boys
Quarter-Final 28/11/19
23:00
Renegades FC Renegades FC 2 - 1
CPT Ballerz CPT Ballerz
Quarter-Final 25/11/19
23:00
CPT Ballerz CPT Ballerz 3 - 1
Renegades FC Renegades FC
Quarter-Final 25/11/19
23:00
Fidel FC Fidel FC 2 - 0
JogaNadaMZ JogaNadaMZ
View All Results

Matches

Date Time Home Team Away Team
Semi-Final 05/12/19
22:00
CPT Ballerz CPT Ballerz vs Gebba Boys Gebba Boys
Semi-Final 05/12/19
22:00
Fidel FC Fidel FC vs SA Legends SA Legends
View All Matches

Group Stage

Group A

POS P W D L F A +- PTS
1 Insane Gaming Insane Gaming 4 3 1 0 8 4 4 10
2 Fusion XI Fusion XI 4 2 1 1 6 3 3 7
3 Wast3man FC Wast3man FC 4 2 0 2 4 4 0 6
4 The cKew FC The cKew FC 4 1 0 3 4 7 -3 3
5 Boksburg FC Boksburg FC 4 1 0 3 4 8 -4 3

Group B

POS P W D L F A +- PTS
1 CPT Ballerz CPT Ballerz 4 3 1 0 14 2 12 10
2 Artemis F.C Artemis F.C 4 2 1 1 10 4 6 7
3 Zamalek FCC Zamalek FCC 4 2 0 2 6 5 1 6
4 Wolves FC Wolves FC 4 1 1 2 4 9 -5 4
5 SAFFAS United SAFFAS United 4 0 1 3 2 16 -14 1

Group C

POS P W D L F A +- PTS
1 Fidel FC Fidel FC 4 3 0 1 9 5 4 9
2 New Era FC New Era FC 4 2 1 1 8 2 6 7
3 Clown Town FC Clown Town FC 4 2 1 1 6 6 0 7
4 Ikapa Sporting FC Ikapa Sporting FC 4 2 0 2 4 2 2 6
5 NewMoz FC NewMoz FC 4 0 0 4 0 12 -12 0

Group D

POS P W D L F A +- PTS
1 Unleashed FC Unleashed FC 3 3 0 0 10 0 10 9
2 The Elite SA The Elite SA 3 2 0 1 4 6 -2 6
3 Ah Bras FC Ah Bras FC 3 1 0 2 4 5 -1 3
4 Star Team Star Team 3 0 0 3 2 9 -7 0

Group E

POS P W D L F A +- PTS
1 Hermanos FC Hermanos FC 3 3 0 0 10 3 7 9
2 SA Legends SA Legends 3 2 0 1 8 6 2 6
3 Supreme Gaming Supreme Gaming 3 0 1 2 4 8 -4 1
4 Krieger FC Krieger FC 3 0 1 2 4 9 -5 1

Group F

POS P W D L F A +- PTS
1 Renegades FC Renegades FC 4 2 1 1 9 7 2 7
2 Sabres FC Sabres FC 4 2 1 1 7 7 0 7
3 LocoLan FC LocoLan FC 4 1 2 1 6 6 0 5
4 PF United PF United 4 0 3 1 7 8 -1 3
5 Pyk4 Clan CF Pyk4 Clan CF 4 0 3 1 7 8 -1 3

Group G

POS P W D L F A +- PTS
1 Gebba Boys Gebba Boys 3 3 0 0 18 2 16 9
2 JogaNadaMZ JogaNadaMZ 3 1 1 1 9 5 4 4
3 The Flashers FC The Flashers FC 3 0 2 1 3 9 -6 2
4 Reborn FC Reborn FC 3 0 1 2 2 16 -14 1

Group H

POS P W D L F A +- PTS
1 Crusaders FC Crusaders FC 3 2 0 1 5 8 -3 6
2 The Brotherhood The Brotherhood 3 1 2 0 7 2 5 5
3 Panthers FC Panthers FC 3 1 1 1 4 3 1 4
4 LA Masia LA Masia 3 0 1 2 1 4 -3 1