South African Pro Clubs League

Farewell Fifa20 Cup - South African Pro Clubs League

Farewell Fifa20 Cup

Results

Date Time Home Team Score Away Team
Winners Final 17/09/20
23:30
CPT Ballerz CPT Ballerz 6 - 2
Artemis F.C Artemis F.C
Losers Final 17/09/20
23:30
Lanternas FC Lanternas FC 1 - 0
PF United PF United
Winners Final 17/09/20
23:00
Artemis F.C Artemis F.C 1 - 1
CPT Ballerz CPT Ballerz
Losers Final 17/09/20
23:00
PF United PF United 1 - 4
Lanternas FC Lanternas FC
Winners Semi-Final 17/09/20
22:30
La Florencia La Florencia 0 - 1
CPT Ballerz CPT Ballerz
Losers Semi Final 17/09/20
22:30
MindGames MindGames 0 - 1
Lanternas FC Lanternas FC
Losers Semi Final 17/09/20
22:30
SAPL STOKECITY SAPL STOKECITY 0 - 3
PF United PF United
Winners Semi-Final 17/09/20
22:30
Unleashed FC Unleashed FC 0 - 3
Artemis F.C Artemis F.C
View All Results

Group Stage

Group A

POS P W D L F A +- PTS L5
1 Crusaders FC Crusaders FC 4 4 0 0 10 1 9 12 4-0-0
2 Zamalek FCC Zamalek FCC 4 3 0 1 6 2 4 9 3-1-0
3 SAPL STOKECITY SAPL STOKECITY 4 2 0 2 5 4 1 6 2-2-0
4 Class On Grass 4 1 0 3 3 5 -2 3 1-3-0
5 KolHaCovid FC KolHaCovid FC 4 0 0 4 2 14 -12 0 0-4-0

Group B

POS P W D L F A +- PTS L5
1 CPT Ballerz CPT Ballerz 4 4 0 0 19 1 18 12 4-0-0
2 Myrmidons FC Myrmidons FC 4 3 0 1 9 3 6 9 3-1-0
3 Bafana BaStyle Bafana BaStyle 4 2 0 2 8 9 -1 6 2-2-0
4 Ah Bras FC Ah Bras FC 4 1 0 3 3 8 -5 3 1-3-0
5 JOKERZ JOKERZ 4 0 0 4 2 20 -18 0 0-4-0

Group C

POS P W D L F A +- PTS L5
1 Artemis F.C Artemis F.C 3 3 0 0 12 1 11 9 3-0-0
2 Bateleur FC Bateleur FC 3 2 0 1 9 2 7 6 2-1-0
3 Nightmares FC Nightmares FC 3 1 0 2 4 12 -8 3 1-2-0
4 SNOEK FC SNOEK FC 3 0 0 3 1 11 -10 0 0-3-0

Group D

POS P W D L F A +- PTS L5
1 Fidel FC Fidel FC 4 3 0 1 8 3 5 9 3-1-0
2 CF Vamboes CF Vamboes 4 3 0 1 8 4 4 9 3-1-0
3 Fuego FC Fuego FC 4 2 1 1 7 4 3 7 2-1-1
4 FC Youngstarz FC Youngstarz 4 1 1 2 7 9 -2 4 1-2-1
5 Chapa UTD Chapa UTD 4 0 0 4 1 11 -10 0 0-4-0

Group E

POS P W D L F A +- PTS L5
1 La Florencia La Florencia 4 3 1 0 13 2 11 10 3-0-1
2 SAPL 4th Street SAPL 4th Street 4 3 0 1 9 4 5 9 3-1-0
3 Gebba Boys Gebba Boys 4 2 0 2 9 5 4 6 2-2-0
4 Lanternas FC Lanternas FC 4 1 1 2 11 6 5 4 1-2-1
5 Chicken Tiki Taka 4 0 0 4 2 27 -25 0 0-4-0

Group F

POS P W D L F A +- PTS L5
1 SAPL CPT CITY SAPL CPT CITY 4 4 0 0 11 4 7 12 4-0-0
2 Royos fc Royos fc 4 3 0 1 13 4 9 9 3-1-0
3 MindGames MindGames 4 2 0 2 10 8 2 6 2-2-0
4 Nthangaanz FC Nthangaanz FC 4 1 0 3 7 12 -5 3 1-3-0
5 Flake Fc 4 0 0 4 2 15 -13 0 0-4-0

Group G

POS P W D L F A +- PTS L5
1 Renegades FC Renegades FC 4 3 1 0 8 3 5 10 3-0-1
2 CheckMarts CheckMarts 4 3 0 1 14 4 10 9 3-1-0
3 PF United PF United 4 1 2 1 11 7 4 5 1-1-2
4 Sabres FC Sabres FC 4 1 1 2 4 7 -3 4 1-2-1
5 TaskForceX FC TaskForceX FC 4 0 0 4 3 19 -16 0 0-4-0

Group H

POS P W D L F A +- PTS L5
1 Unleashed FC Unleashed FC 4 4 0 0 9 2 7 12 4-0-0
2 Anarchy FC 4 2 1 1 6 4 2 7 2-1-1
3 Misfits Misfits 4 1 2 1 7 5 2 5 1-1-2
4 V Squad V Squad 4 1 1 2 6 9 -3 4 1-2-1
5 Fifa Bros FC Fifa Bros FC 4 0 0 4 2 10 -8 0 0-4-0