South African Pro Clubs League

The SAPL Cup Group One

Cup

Group Stage

Group A

POS P W D L F A +- PTS L5
1 Spaza Owes FC Spaza Owes FC 4 4 0 0 14 1 13 12 4-0-0
2 Red Knights Red Knights 4 3 0 1 7 7 0 9 3-1-0
3 SolidsUnited FC SolidsUnited FC 4 1 1 2 7 7 0 4 1-2-1
4 Galaxies FC Galaxies FC 4 1 1 2 4 5 -1 4 1-2-1
5 ASAP Mob FC ASAP Mob FC 4 0 0 4 0 12 -12 0 0-4-0

Group B

POS P W D L F A +- PTS L5
1 Los Santos Los Santos 5 4 1 0 12 4 8 13 4-0-1
2 Royos FC Royos FC 5 4 0 1 12 6 6 12 4-1-0
3 Glitter FC Glitter FC 5 3 0 2 6 3 3 9 3-2-0
4 Expendablez Expendablez 5 2 0 3 8 8 0 6 2-3-0
5 South Boys FC South Boys FC 5 1 1 3 6 8 -2 4 1-3-1
6 The Curse The Curse 5 0 0 5 0 15 -15 0 0-5-0

Group C

POS P W D L F A +- PTS L5
1 CheckMarts CheckMarts 5 4 1 0 14 4 10 13 4-0-1
2 RBZA FC RBZA FC 5 4 0 1 14 2 12 12 4-1-0
3 Tekkerz Footy Tekkerz Footy 5 2 2 1 6 7 -1 8 2-1-2
4 STREET RATZ FC STREET RATZ FC 5 2 0 3 10 9 1 6 2-3-0
5 SilverSpurs SilverSpurs 5 1 0 4 5 15 -10 3 1-4-0
6 eShibobo FC eShibobo FC 5 0 1 4 1 13 -12 1 0-4-1

Group D

POS P W D L F A +- PTS L5
1 Widemen FC Widemen FC 5 5 0 0 16 4 12 15 5-0-0
2 Gumanji Heights Gumanji Heights 5 2 1 2 12 12 0 7 2-2-1
3 HotFlash FC HotFlash FC 5 1 3 1 7 6 1 6 1-1-3
4 Vdrxp FC Vdrxp FC 5 1 3 1 11 12 -1 6 1-1-3
5 Titans FC Titans FC 5 1 2 2 7 11 -4 5 1-2-2
6 Team Soho Team Soho 5 0 1 4 7 15 -8 1 0-4-1

Group E

POS P W D L F A +- PTS L5
1 MythologyFC MythologyFC 4 4 0 0 9 3 6 12 4-0-0
2 Divine Ragerz Divine Ragerz 4 2 0 2 6 5 1 6 2-2-0
3 Classic XI Classic XI 4 2 0 2 4 5 -1 6 2-2-0
4 LOCAL BOYZ LOCAL BOYZ 4 1 1 2 4 7 -3 4 1-2-1
5 Mondeor Meteors Mondeor Meteors 4 0 1 3 3 6 -3 1 0-3-1

Group F

POS P W D L F A +- PTS L5
1 Shugela Boys FC Shugela Boys FC 5 4 0 1 9 3 6 12 4-1-0
2 Plain FC Plain FC 5 3 2 0 7 2 5 11 3-0-2
3 Venture Esports Venture Esports 5 2 2 1 6 3 3 8 2-1-2
4 Los Solero Los Solero 5 2 0 3 6 6 0 6 2-3-0
5 Las Bestias FC Las Bestias FC 5 1 2 2 8 7 1 5 1-2-2
6 Kasi Flava FC Kasi Flava FC 5 0 0 5 0 15 -15 0 0-5-0

Group G

POS P W D L F A +- PTS L5
1 New Era FC New Era FC 5 5 0 0 19 4 15 15 5-0-0
2 Puff n Pass FC Puff n Pass FC 5 4 0 1 10 6 4 12 4-1-0
3 Press To Impress Press To Impress 5 2 1 2 9 7 2 7 2-2-1
4 Akatsuki NS Akatsuki NS 5 2 0 3 5 10 -5 6 2-3-0
5 Ah Bras FC Ah Bras FC 5 1 1 3 8 14 -6 4 1-3-1
6 ZAR Innit FC ZAR Innit FC 5 0 0 5 6 16 -10 0 0-5-0

Group H

POS P W D L F A +- PTS L5
1 V Squad V Squad 5 4 1 0 10 1 9 13 4-0-1
2 SEV7EN Stars SEV7EN Stars 5 3 1 1 12 7 5 10 3-1-1
3 Cardinals FC Cardinals FC 5 2 2 1 7 4 3 8 2-1-2
4 SA Raiders SA Raiders 5 2 1 2 9 7 2 7 2-2-1
5 Elite Club Football Elite Club Football 5 1 1 3 5 15 -10 4 1-3-1
6 Neo Warrior XI Neo Warrior XI 5 0 0 5 5 14 -9 0 0-5-0

Group I

POS P W D L F A +- PTS L5
1 R1 Squared R1 Squared 4 3 1 0 6 3 3 10 3-0-1
2 CPT ALLSTAR XI CPT ALLSTAR XI 4 2 0 2 7 2 5 6 2-2-0
3 Naan FC Naan FC 4 2 0 2 4 6 -2 6 2-2-0
4 Green Street Elite Green Street Elite 4 1 2 1 2 2 0 5 1-1-2
5 Future 11 Future 11 4 0 1 3 3 9 -6 1 0-3-1

Group J

POS P W D L F A +- PTS L5
1 Lanternas FC Lanternas FC 4 4 0 0 13 0 13 12 4-0-0
2 Union Gang Union Gang 4 2 1 1 8 3 5 7 2-1-1
3 Da Boys Da Boys Da Boys Da Boys 4 2 1 1 10 7 3 7 2-1-1
4 CPT Kings CPT Kings 4 1 0 3 3 12 -9 3 1-3-0
5 La Familia LFMU La Familia LFMU 4 0 0 4 0 12 -12 0 0-4-0

Group K

POS P W D L F A +- PTS L5
1 Artemis F.C Artemis F.C 5 5 0 0 24 0 24 15 5-0-0
2 Lunchboxes FC Lunchboxes FC 5 3 0 2 11 10 1 9 3-2-0
3 999 FC 999 FC 5 3 0 2 8 11 -3 9 3-2-0
4 Oak City FC Oak City FC 5 2 1 2 11 11 0 7 2-2-1
5 SAPL GUAITA SAPL GUAITA 5 1 1 3 3 12 -9 4 1-3-1
6 NRB FC NRB FC 5 0 0 5 5 18 -13 0 0-5-0

Results

Date Time Home Team Score Away Team
Cup icon 21/10/21
23:00
Plain FC Plain FC 2 - 1
Los Solero Los Solero
Cup icon 21/10/21
23:00
Shugela Boys FC Shugela Boys FC 3 - 0
Kasi Flava FC Kasi Flava FC
Cup icon 21/10/21
23:00
Venture Esports Venture Esports 1 - 1
Las Bestias FC Las Bestias FC
Cup icon 21/10/21
22:30
999 FC 999 FC 2 - 0
NRB FC NRB FC
Cup icon 21/10/21
22:30
Ah Bras FC Ah Bras FC 2 - 3
Akatsuki NS Akatsuki NS
Cup icon 21/10/21
22:30
Cardinals FC Cardinals FC 3 - 0
Elite Club Football Elite Club Football
Cup icon 21/10/21
22:30
Classic XI Classic XI 2 - 1
Divine Ragerz Divine Ragerz
Cup icon 21/10/21
22:30
Galaxies FC Galaxies FC 3 - 0
ASAP Mob FC ASAP Mob FC