South African Pro Clubs League

The SAPL Cup Group Two

Cup

Group Stage

Group A

POS P W D L F A +- PTS L5
1 Zamalek FCC Zamalek FCC 4 4 0 0 6 0 6 12 4-0-0
2 Panga XI Panga XI 4 2 1 1 7 2 5 7 2-1-1
3 DestructionBoiz DestructionBoiz 4 2 1 1 7 4 3 7 2-1-1
4 Endgame FC Endgame FC 4 1 0 3 5 7 -2 3 1-3-0
5 We are Jus FC We are Jus FC 4 0 0 4 0 12 -12 0 0-4-0

Group B

POS P W D L F A +- PTS L5
1 Big Daddy 230 Big Daddy 230 5 4 1 0 16 7 9 13 4-0-1
2 The AEsir The AEsir 5 3 2 0 11 4 7 11 3-0-2
3 SAFFAS United SAFFAS United 5 2 1 2 11 10 1 7 2-2-1
4 Rxckless FC Rxckless FC 5 2 1 2 11 11 0 7 2-2-1
5 Kroos Cntrl Kroos Cntrl 5 1 1 3 8 10 -2 4 1-3-1
6 FUT Champs FC FUT Champs FC 5 0 0 5 0 15 -15 0 0-5-0

Group C

POS P W D L F A +- PTS L5
1 Fidel FC Fidel FC 5 4 1 0 16 4 12 13 4-0-1
2 Serpiente FC Serpiente FC 5 2 2 1 13 8 5 8 2-1-2
3 Skollie Skitterz Skollie Skitterz 5 2 2 1 8 8 0 8 2-1-2
4 RagingApache FC RagingApache FC 5 1 2 2 8 13 -5 5 1-2-2
5 Geburn FC Geburn FC 5 1 1 3 4 11 -7 4 1-3-1
6 Cry Makers FC Cry Makers FC 5 0 2 3 3 8 -5 2 0-3-2

Group D

POS P W D L F A +- PTS L5
1 Moistt FC Moistt FC 5 5 0 0 13 2 11 15 5-0-0
2 Sweat Nation Sweat Nation 5 2 2 1 13 8 5 8 2-1-2
3 Brase FC Brase FC 5 2 2 1 6 4 2 8 2-1-2
4 PUMULA FC PUMULA FC 5 1 3 1 7 5 2 6 1-1-3
5 Renegades FC Renegades FC 5 1 0 4 7 14 -7 3 1-4-0
6 eSigma FC eSigma FC 5 0 1 4 4 17 -13 1 0-4-1

Group E

POS P W D L F A +- PTS L5
1 LuckyBets FC LuckyBets FC 4 4 0 0 14 2 12 12 4-0-0
2 Mayhem FC Mayhem FC 4 3 0 1 6 3 3 9 3-1-0
3 TMT FC TMT FC 4 1 1 2 5 7 -2 4 1-2-1
4 LOADED DIAPERZ LOADED DIAPERZ 4 1 1 2 4 10 -6 4 1-2-1
5 Saka-Arteta FC Saka-Arteta FC 4 0 0 4 2 9 -7 0 0-4-0

Group F

POS P W D L F A +- PTS L5
1 CPT  Ballerz CPT Ballerz 5 5 0 0 22 1 21 15 5-0-0
2 Warriors MS Warriors MS 5 3 0 2 8 6 2 9 3-2-0
3 Castaways FC Castaways FC 5 2 1 2 6 6 0 7 2-2-1
4 Uganda Cranes Uganda Cranes 5 2 0 3 6 17 -11 6 2-3-0
5 Luckybets Lions Luckybets Lions 5 1 1 3 5 7 -2 4 1-3-1
6 KingsXI KingsXI 5 1 0 4 2 12 -10 3 1-4-0

Group G

POS P W D L F A +- PTS L5
1 Pirates ESports Pirates ESports 4 3 1 0 18 1 17 10 3-0-1
2 Psycho Pass Psycho Pass 4 2 1 1 7 2 5 7 2-1-1
3 Siwelele FC Siwelele FC 4 2 0 2 8 8 0 6 2-2-0
4 Avendale Athlone Avendale Athlone 4 2 0 2 5 15 -10 6 2-2-0
5 Pudding Boyz Fc Pudding Boyz Fc 4 0 0 4 0 12 -12 0 0-4-0

Group H

POS P W D L F A +- PTS L5
1 Outkasted Outkasted 4 3 0 1 8 4 4 9 3-1-0
2 Supreme Gaming Supreme Gaming 4 2 1 1 11 6 5 7 2-1-1
3 Legendz United Legendz United 4 2 1 1 7 3 4 7 2-1-1
4 HW Esports HW Esports 4 2 0 2 6 7 -1 6 2-2-0
5 Eastside Saints Eastside Saints 4 0 0 4 0 12 -12 0 0-4-0

Group I

POS P W D L F A +- PTS L5
1 Masandawana FC Masandawana FC 5 4 0 1 14 3 11 12 4-1-0
2 TeamNyovest TeamNyovest 5 3 2 0 10 5 5 11 3-0-2
3 Champions XI Champions XI 5 2 2 1 10 9 1 8 2-1-2
4 Smash Bros FC Smash Bros FC 5 2 0 3 8 9 -1 6 2-3-0
5 Sad Boiz FC Sad Boiz FC 5 1 1 3 4 12 -8 4 1-3-1
6 HAKAISHIN FC HAKAISHIN FC 5 0 1 4 8 16 -8 1 0-4-1

Group J

POS P W D L F A +- PTS L5
1 CF Vamboes CF Vamboes 4 3 1 0 10 1 9 10 3-0-1
2 LaMasia CF LaMasia CF 4 2 2 0 8 4 4 8 2-0-2
3 MBE FC MBE FC 4 2 0 2 11 11 0 6 2-2-0
4 Gebba Boys Gebba Boys 4 1 1 2 9 10 -1 4 1-2-1
5 Xikundu FC Xikundu FC 4 0 0 4 0 12 -12 0 0-4-0

Group K

POS P W D L F A +- PTS L5
1 Unleashed FC Unleashed FC 5 4 1 0 17 5 12 13 4-0-1
2 3 Left Legs FC 3 Left Legs FC 5 3 0 2 12 15 -3 9 3-2-0
3 Saka Dybala FC Saka Dybala FC 5 2 1 2 11 10 1 7 2-2-1
4 PICHICHI FC PICHICHI FC 5 2 1 2 11 13 -2 7 2-2-1
5 VIKINGS MZ VIKINGS MZ 5 1 2 2 8 10 -2 5 1-2-2
6 New Saints FC New Saints FC 5 0 1 4 7 13 -6 1 0-4-1

Results

Date Time Home Team Score Away Team
Cup icon 21/10/21
23:00
Pudding x 4th Street Pudding x 4th Street 0 - 3
Pirates ESports Pirates ESports
Cup icon 21/10/21
23:00
Saka-Arteta FC Saka-Arteta FC 1 - 2
TMT FC TMT FC
Cup icon 21/10/21
22:30
3 Left Legs FC 3 Left Legs FC 1 - 7
Unleashed FC Unleashed FC
Cup icon 21/10/21
22:30
Castaways FC Castaways FC 0 - 0
Luckybets Lions Luckybets Lions
Cup icon 21/10/21
22:30
Champions XI Champions XI 2 - 1
Smash Bros FC Smash Bros FC
Cup icon 21/10/21
22:30
FUT Champs FC FUT Champs FC 0 - 3
Kroos Cntrl Kroos Cntrl
Cup icon 21/10/21
22:30
Fidel FC Fidel FC 3 - 2
Serpiente FC Serpiente FC
Cup icon 21/10/21
22:30
Gebba Boys Gebba Boys 3 - 6
MBE FC MBE FC